RSS
Tools
Sep 24, 2017
  1. 1. Visual

  2. 2. P T (Liquid Penetrant)

  1. 3. M T (Magnetic Particle)

  1. 4. U T (Ultrasonic)

  1. 5. R I (Radiography Film Interpretation )

6. PAUT - Phased Array Ultra Sonic Testing

for VT_PT_MT_UT_RI

LEVEL I - High school + No experience
LEVEL II - Have Level I + experience 2 Years or Diploma or Bachelor + No Experience
LEVEL III - Have Level II + experience 3 Years or Diploma or Bachelor + Experience 6 Years
for PAUT - phased Array Ultra Sonic Testing

LEVEL I - Have LEVEL I UT Digital
LEVEL II - Have LEVEL II UT Digital
LEVEL III / EXPERT / ENGINEER - Have Level II + 5 Years Experience or Metallurgist or Welding Engineer or Welding Trainer or NDT Trainer + No experience

CERTIFICATE HOLDER written practice  NDT5METODA ( VT-PT-MT-UT-RI ) according to ANSI/ASNT CP189 PROFESSIONAL

A.NDT5METODA level  1                                     REGISTERED                                   VALIDITY                           AREA


1. ABRAM  TANGKEMANDA                                No.AMI-NDT.001. I.13                    Jan.2018                             SULSEL

2. ARTHUR KHALIK RAZAK                               No.AMI-NDT.002. I.13                     Jan.2018                              SULSEL

3. FAJAR   APRIWIBOWO                                  No.AMI-NDT.031.V.14                     May2019                             BANTEN 

4. ARBAIN                                                        No.AMI-NDT.033.X.14                     Oct.2019                             BANTEN

5. DWI YULIANTO                                              No.AMI-NDT.034.X.14                     Oct.2019                             BANTEN

6. ZAINAL RAHMAT                                           No.AMI-NDT.035.X.14                     Oct.2019                             PAPUA 

7. MARTINUS PATULAK                                     No.AMI-NDT.036.X.14                     Oct.2019                              PAPUA

8. USMAN                                                         No.AMI-NDT.037.X.14                      Oct.2019                             PAPUA

9. TRI AGUS SUSANTO                                       No.AMI-NDT.038.X.14                     Oct.2019                             SULSEL

10. MUHAMMAD TEKAD                                    No.AMI-NDT.039.X.14                      Oct.2019                             SULSEL

11.ARMIN SUHERMAN                                       No.AMI-NDT.042.XI.14                    Nov.2019                            BANTEN

12.OKI NUR FADILAH                                         No.AMI-NDT.043.XI.14                    Nov.2019                           BANTEN

13.GUNAWAN  AKBAR                                        No.AMI-NDT.044.XI.14                     Nov.2019                          JATIM

14.YULIARDI                                                      No.AMI-NDT.045.XI.14                     Nov.2019                          JATENG

15.WAHYU TRI WICAKSONO                                No.AMI-NDT.046.XI.14                     Nov.2019                         BANTEN 

16.SYAFRIAL AZHAR                                           No.AMI-NDT.047.XI.14                     Nov.2019                         BANTEN

17.IRPAN                                                            No.AMI-NDT.0531.XI.14                   Nov.2019                        BANTEN

 


B. NDT5METODA level  2                                   REGISTERED                                VALIDITY                          AREA


1.      SUPRIYANTO                                  No.AMI-NDT.03.II.13                              Feb.2018                         BATAM

2.      KHAIDIR SARAGIH                         No.AMI-NDT.04.II.13                              Feb.2018                         BATAM

3.      FAUZY IKBAL                                  No.AMI-NDT.05.II.13                              Feb.2018                         BATAM 

4.      IMAM HANAFI                                No.AMI-NDT.12.I.14                                Jan.2019                         JABAR

5.      YUDHA S. SITUMORANG                 No.AMI-NDT.13.I.14                                Jan.2019                         SUMUT

6.      ACHMAD HARYANTO                     No.AMI-NDT.15.I.14                                 Jan.2019                        JABAR

7.      EKA BAYU FAJAR ADITYA              No.AMI-NDT.06.II.14                                Feb.2019                        JABAR

8.      AGUS FAIZAL                                No.AMI-NDT.07.II.14                               Feb.2019                        BATAM

9.      ASDI SUWARMAN                        No.AMI-NDT.08.II.14                               Feb.2019                        SUMBAR

10.  SUNARDI TUKIJO                            No.AMI-NDT.09.II.14                               Feb.2019                        BATAM

11.   DINI NUGROHO                              No.AMI-NDT.010.II.14                             Feb.2019                        BATAM 

12.  FERI RAFLES                                   No.AMI-NDT.011.II.14                             Feb.2019                        BATAM

13.  LISBON NAINGGOLAN                     No.AMI-NDT.012.II.14                              Feb.2019                       BATAM

14.  TRI  NOVIANTO                              No.AMI-NDT.013.II.14                              Feb.2019                       BATAM

15.  RIDWAN NUR AHMAD                    No.AMI-NDT.014.II.14                              Feb.2019                       BATAM

16.  GUNAWAN                                     No.AMI-NDT.015.II.14                              Feb.2019                       BATAM

17.  ZULFERI                                        No.AMI-NDT.016.II.14                              Feb.2019                       BATAM

18.  PRASETYO TRI WIBOWO               No.AMI-NDT.017.III.14                           Mar.2019                        BANTEN

19.  ZAMHARIL                                    No.AMI-NDT.018.III.14                             Mar.2019                       BANTEN

20.  RONI SANJAYA                             No.AMI-NDT.019.III.14                             Mar.2019                       KALTIM

21.  FANDRI FERDIANSYAH                  No.AMI-NDT.020.III.14                             Mar.2019                       KALTIM

22.  DODDY SUKARNO                         No.AMI-NDT.021.III.14                             Mar.2019                       KALTIM

23.  ANDI TRIYONO                             No.AMI-NDT.022.III.14                            Mar.2019                       BANTEN

24.  MUHASAN                                   No.AMI-NDT.023.III.14                             Mar.2019                       BANTEN

25.  NURMAN BUDIMAN                     No.AMI-NDT.024.III.14                              Mar.2019                       BANTEN

26.  ALAN MAULANA                         No.AMI-NDT.025.III.                                 Mar.2019                       BANTEN

27.  RICKARDO ARLAND                   No.AMI-NDT.026.III.14                             Mar.2019                        JABAR

28.  DANIEL SYAILENDRA L.S.A        No.AMI-NDT.027.III.14                              Mar.2019                        JABAR

29.  RAKHMAD HIDAYANTO             No.AMI-NDT.028.III.14                              Mar.2019                        JABAR

30.  CHANDRA DWI NUGRAHA         No.AMI-NDT.029.III.14                               Mar.2019                       JABAR 

31.  RISMAN                                   No.AMI-NDT.030.X.14                                 Oct.2019                        PAPUA

32.  COWBURN R . FRANCIS        No.AMI-NDT.032.X.14                                Oct.2019                        AUSTRALIA

33.  PURNAWAN S.  WARDHANA   No.AMI-NDT.040.X.14                                Oct.2019                        JATIM        

34.  YADI SUPRIADI                      No.AMI-NDT.041.X.14                                Oct.2019                        JABAR

35.  FREDDY SAHAT  H. S.              No.AMI-NDT.048.XI.14                               Nov.2019                        SUMUT

36.  M.A.MUFTI                              No.AMI-NDT.049.XI.14                              Nov.2019                         JABAR

37.  JEFFRY FIRMANSYAH               No.AMI-NDT.050.XI.14                              Nov.2019                         SUMSEL

38.  KOMARUDIN                            No.AMI-NDT.051.XI.14                               Nov.2019                         JATENG

39.  YERIANTO                                No.AMI-NDT.052.XI.14                               Nov.2019                         BANTEN

40. JOKO NUGROHO                        No.AMI-NDT.053.XII.14                              Dec.2019                          BANTEN

41. EDWIN SUTANZAH                   No.AMI-NDT.054.XII.14                               Dec.2019                          SUMSEL

42. HERMET HADI SUSANTO           No.AMI-NDT.055.XII.14                               Dec.2019                          JAKARTA

43. HENDRY P. ARITONANG             No.AMI-NDT.056.XII.14                                Dec.2019                         SUMUT

44. TOUHID                                     No.AMI-NDT.057.XII.14                                Dec.2019                         BANTEN

45. RIDWAN FINAL AMAL                No.AMI-NDT.058.XII.14                                Dec.2019                         BANTEN

46. AHMAD MUZAKI                        No.AMI-NDT.059.XII.14                                Dec.2019                         BANTEN

46. EKA SETIYAWAN                       No.AMI-NDT.060.IV.15                                  April 2020                        LAMPUNG

47. RIZKY  R.  DIAS  PUTRA            No.AMI-NDT.061.IV.15                                 April 2020                         KALTIM

48. IRWAN NUGRAHA SAPUTRA      No.AMI-NDT.062.IV.15                                 April 2020                         KALTIM

49. PUTRA SURYA  A.  W.               No.AMI-NDT.063.IV.15                                 April 2020                          LAMPUNG

50. ANDY WIJAYANTO                     No.AMI-NDT.064.IV.15                                  April 2020                          JATIM

51. MUCHAMAD  NURBI                  No.AMI-NDT.065.IV.15                                  April 2020                           JABAR

 

 

CERTIFICATE HOLDER for NDT LEVEL III

NAME                              NUMBER            METHOD               EXPIRATION              SECTOR                     AREA

ADI SUKARDI                  1026304-VT      VT-PT-MT-RI-UT      08/19                  6 , 7 , INDUSTRY           INDONESIA

ADRIAN FANDIKA            ID#203013       VT-PT-MT-RI-UT      02/20                  6 , 7 , INDUSTRY           INDONESIA

CHONG ONG KHEK            ID#68607         VT-PT-MT-RI-UT      02/20                  6 , 7 , INDUSTRY           SINGAPORE

KRHISNAMURTHY ,M.       ID#94490         VT-PT-MT-RI-UT     02/20                   6 , 7 , INDUSTRY           SINGAPORE

SHEKHER SHASHANK       ID#204506       VT-PT-MT-RI-UT     02/20                   6 , 7 , INDUSTRY           INDIA

ROLAND DANIEL               ID#206934        PT-MT-RT             02/19                   6, 7 ,  INDUSTRY           GERMANY


 

 

 


Images Gallery


Training NDT Level 1 - Level 2

 

Welding Machines

Welding Accessories & Spare parts

Other Products

Experiences & Capabilities